2019-2020 Schedule

View our 2019-2020 schedule below.  When you've selected your classes, click the link for Account Log In & New Registration to submit your registration.  Once your registration has been processed, we will email you a confirmation.  Your spot in class is secured with your registration and first month's tuition payment.

 

Registration begins Wednesday, May 29th, 2019 for current TDE Students.

Registration begins Monday, June 3rd, 2019 for new students.

 

The Dancer's Edge accepts registration for open classes through January 31st.

 

Mini Company, Petite Company, Junior Company, Pre Company, Company and Crew classes are our competition class and are by audition only.

 

There is no audition required for our Performance Jazz groups, however all Performance Jazz dancers must also be enrolled in an age appropriate Ballet/Tap class.  

 

Classes in red are full and available for wait list only.

 

2019-2020 TDE Schedule
Download our 2019-2020 Schedule Here!
2019-2020 Quick Info.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [489.2 KB]
  Studio A     Studio B     Studio C
Monday     Monday     Monday  
4:45-5:30 Mini Performance Jazz    4:45-5:30 7-8 Jazz   4:30-5:45 Company Ballet 1 
5:30-6:00

2-3 Baby Ballet

  5:30-6:15

5-6 Ballet/Tap

  5:45-7:00 Company Ballet 2
6:00-7:00 7-8 Ballet/Tap    6:15-7:00 3-4 Ballet/Tap   67:00-8:15 Company Ballet 3
7:00-7:45 Junior Performance Jazz   7:00-7:45 Pre Company Jazz
 
8:15-9:30 Company Ballet 4
7:45 9-10 Ballet/Tap   7:45-8:45 Pre Co Ballet      
               
Tuesday     Tuesday     Tuesday  
10:00-10:30 2-3 Baby Ballet            
10:30-11:15

3-5 Ballet/Tap

           
11:15-11:45 3-5 Tot Hop            
4:45-5:30 3-4 Ballet/Tap   4:45-5:30 Petite Co Ballet   4:45-5:30 5-6 Ballet/Tap
5:30-6:15 5-6 Hip Hop   5:30-6:45

Crew Rehearsal

  5:30-6:30 Petite Co Jazz/Tap
6:15-7:00 7-8 Jazz   6:45-7:30

Petite Co Rehearsal

  6:30-7:00 Company Tap 1
7:00-8:00

7-8 Ballet/Tap

  7:30-8:15

9-10 Hip Hop

  7:400-7:45 Company Jazz 1
8:00-8:45 9 & Up Lyrical   8:15-9:00 11 & Up Hip Hop   7:45-8:15 Core
            8:15-9:00 Company Jazz 2
            9:00-9:30 Company Tap 2
               
Wednesday     Wednesday     Wednesday  
4:45-5:30

3-4 Ballet/Tap 

  4:45-5:30

5-6 Hip Hop 

  4:45-5:30 7-8 Hip Hop
5:30-6:00

3-4 Tot Hop

  5:30-6:00 3-4 Tumble Bugs   5:30-6:15 5-6 Ballet/Tap 
6:00-6:45 3-4 Ballet/Tap    6:00-6:45 5-6 Ballet/Tap   6:15-6:45 Company Tap 3
6:45-7:30 5-8 Boys Hip Hop    6:45-7:30 Acrobats Level 1   6:45-7:30 Company Jazz 3
7:30-8:15 9-10 Jazz   7:30-8:15 Acrobats Level 2   7:30-8:00 Company Core
            8:00-8:45 Company Jazz 4
            8:45-9:15

Company

Tap 4

               
Thursday     Thursday     Thursday  
4:45-5:15 2-3 Baby Ballet   4:45-5:15 3-4 Tot Hop      
5:15-6:00 3-4 Ballet/Tap   5:15-6:00 5-6 Jazz   5:00-6:00 Mini CoBallet/Tap
6:00-6:45

5-6 Ballet/Tap

  6:00-7:00 Junior Co Jazz/Tap   6:00-7:00 Mini CoJazz
6:45-7:30 7-8 Hip Hop   7:00-8:00 9-10 Ballet   7:00-7:45 Junior Co Rehearsal
      8:00-8:45 9-10 Jazz   7:45-8:30 Junior Co Ballet
               
Saturday     Saturday     Saturday  
9:00-9:45

3-4 Ballet/Tap

  9:00-2:30 Pre Co & Company Rehearsals   9:00-2:30 Company Rehearsals
9:45-10:30 5-6 Ballet/Tap            
10:30-2:30 Company Rehearsals            

Contact Us

The Dancer's Edge
15475 Ruggles Street

Suite 101
Omaha, NE 68116
 
Phone: 402-496-4495

Email: info@dancersedge.net

 

Or use our contact form.

Studio Hours

Monday through Thursday:

3:30-9:15 p.m.

Friday: 3:30-7:00 p.m.

Saturday: 9:00-1:00 p.m.

 

Summer Hours:

Monday through Thursday: 4:00-8:00 p.m.

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© The Dancer's Edge