2020-2021 Schedule

View our 2020-2021 schedule below.  When you've selected your classes, click the link for Account Log In & New Registration to submit your registration.  Once your registration has been processed, we will email you a confirmation.  Your spot in class is secured with your registration and first month's tuition payment.

 

The Dancer's Edge will accept registration for open classes through January 31st, 2021.

 

Competition classes are by audition only. These include any Mini Company, Petite Company, Junior Company, Company, Elite Company, & Crew classes. 

 

There is no audition required for our Performance Jazz groups, however all Performance Jazz dancers must also be enrolled in an age appropriate Ballet/Tap class. 

 

Classes in red are full and available for wait list only.

 

2020-2021 TDE Schedule
Download our 2020-2021 Schedule Here!
2020-2021 Quick Info.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [132.7 KB]
  Studio A   Studio B   Studio C
Monday   Monday   Monday  
10:00-10:30 2-3 Baby Ballet        
10:30-11:15 3-5 Ballet/Tap        
4:45-5:30 Mini Performance Jazz  4:45-5:30 7-8 Jazz 4:45-6:00 Company Ballet 1
5:30-6:30

7-8 Ballet/Tap

5:30-6:15

5-6 Ballet/Tap

6:00-7:15 Company Ballet 3
6:30-7:15 Jr Performance Jazz 6:15-7:00 3-4 Ballet/Tap 7:15-8:30 Company Ballet 2
7:15-8:15 9-10 Ballet/Tap 7:00-8:15 Elite Co Jazz/Strength 8:30-9:15 Elite Company Ballet
8:15-9:00 9-10 Jazz 8:15-9:00 Dance Team Prep*    
           
Tuesday   Tuesday   Tuesday  
10:00-10:30 2-3 Baby Ballet        
10:30-11:15 3-5 Ballet/Tap        
4:45-5:30 3-4 Ballet/Tap 4:45-6:00 Petite Co Ballet/Tap 4:45-5:30 5-6 Ballet/Tap
5:30-6:15 5-6 Hip Hop 6:00-7:15

Petite Co Jazz

5:30-6:15 Competany Jazz 1
6:15-7:00 7-8 Jazz 7:15-8:30

Crew

6:15-7:00 Company Acro 1*
7:00-8:00

7-8 Ballet/Tap

8:30-9:15

11 & Up Hip Hop

7:00-7:45 Company Jazz 2
8:00-8:45 9-10 Hip Hop     7:45-8:30 Company Acro 2*
        8:30-9:15 9 & Up Contemporary
           
Wednesday   Wednesday   Wednesday  
4:45-5:30

3-4 Ballet/Tap 

4:45-5:30

5-6 Hip Hop 

4:45-5:30 7-8 Hip Hop
5:30-6:00

3-4 Tot Hop

5:30-6:00 2-3 Baby Ballet 5:30-6:00 3-4 Tumble Bugs
6:00-6:45 3-4 Ballet/Tap  6:00-6:45 5-6 Jazz 6:00-6:45 Acrobats Level 1
6:45-7:30 5-8 Boys Hip Hop  6:45-7:30 5-6 Ballet/Tap 6:45-7:30 Elite Company Acro
7:30-8:15 7-8 Pom 7:30-8:15 Acrobats Level 2 7:30-8:15 Elite Company Jazz
8:15-9:00 9 & Up Musical Theater 8:15-9:00 Acrobats Level 3* 8:15-9:30 Elite Company Ballet
           
Thursday   Thursday   Thursday  
5:00-5:30 2-3 Baby Ballet 4:45-5:30 3-4 Ballet/Tap 4:45-5:45 Mini Co Jazz
5:30-6:00 3-4 Tot Hop 5:30-6:15 7-8 Hip Hop 5:45-6:45 Mini Co Ballet/Tap
6:00-6:45

5-6 Ballet/Tap

6:15-7:30 Junior Co Ballet/Tap 6:45-7:30 5-6 Jazz
6:45-7:30 9 & Up Lyrical 7:30-8:45 Junior Co Jazz 7:30-8:15 9-10 Jazz
7:30-8:30 11 & Up Ballet/Tap     8:15-9:00 9-10 Pom
8:30-9:15 11 & Up Jazz        
           
Saturday   Saturday   Saturday  
9:00-9:45

3-4 Ballet/Tap

9:00-2:30 Elite/Co Rehearsals 9:00-2:30 Elite/Co Rehearsals
9:45-10:30 5-6 Ballet/Tap        
10:30-2:30 Company Rehearsals        

Contact Us

The Dancer's Edge
15475 Ruggles Street

Suite 101
Omaha, NE 68116
 
Phone: 402-496-4495

Email: info@dancersedge.net

 

Or use our contact form.

Studio Hours

Monday through Thursday:

3:30-9:15 p.m.

Saturday: 9:00-1:00 p.m.

 

Summer Hours:

Monday through Thursday: 4:00-8:00 p.m.

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© The Dancer's Edge